May 19, 2024

Township Board Members

Badger Township
Joseph Brtna, Chairman 24585 405th Ave, Mitchell 770-0709
Maddison Hanson, Treasurer 40501 Lewis St, Loomis 933-9504
Nichole Bussmuss, Clerk 24903 404th Ave, Mitchell 999-4258
Paul Berg, Supervisor 40514 Middle St, Loomis 770-6025
Jon Bussmus, Supervisor 24903 404th Ave, Mitchell 770-6774
Baker Township
Jeffery Miiller, Chairman 26292 399th Ave. Mt. Vernon 770-9537
Michelle Wieczorek, Treas 39522 266th St, Mt. Vernon 999-5566
Daniel Mueller, Clerk 26263 397th Ave. Mt. Vernon 770-0062
Curt Wieczorek, Supervisor 39768 267th St, Mt. Vernon 227-4601
Brent Wieczorek, Supervisor 39522 266th St, Mt. Vernon 999-4525
Beulah Township
Brad Greenway, Chairman 25140 402nd Ave, Mitchell 770-0956
Dawn Roth, Treas 40145 255th St, Mt. Vernon 770-6281
Jerry Buchholz, Clerk 40247 254th St, Mitchell 630-5508
Steve Deurmier, Supervisor 25175 404th Ave, Mitchell 999-4301
Doug Roth, Supervisor 40145 255th St, Mt. Vernon 770-7263
Blendon Township
Mark Hetland, Chairman 24470 398th Ave, Mt. Vernon 770-2971
Rodney Muhs, Treas 39863 248th St, Mt. Vernon 236-5683
Lyle Bode, Clerk 24539 398th Ave, Mt. Vernon 999-1287
Monte Fristad, Supervisor 39458 245th St, Mt. Vernon 999-1830
Brian Dodd, Supervisor 24689 395th Ave, Mt. Vernon 770-7007
Lisbon Township
Josh Russell, Chairman 40457 261st St, Mitchell 661-7674
Jerry Smith, Treasurer 25695 404th Ave, Mitchell 770-5644
Jeannette Lemke, Clerk 40374 259th St, Mitchell 770-4926
Allen Jenks, Supervisor 26065 402nd Ave, Mitchell 770-2222
Leri Hanten, Supervisor 25929 404th Ave, Mitchell 999-4260
Mitchell Township
Randall Northrup, Chairman 25451 407th Ave, Mitchell 936-0615
Stuart Barns, Treasurer 25116 407th Ave, Mitchell 770-5562
Karen Pooley, Clerk PO Box 1011, Mitchell 770-4725
Mark Schilling, Supervisor 1209 Ridge Road, Mitchell 770-5015
Mel Pooley, Supervisor PO Box 1011, Mitchell 770-9317
Mt. Vernon Township
Travis Hostler, Chairman 39886 252nd St, Mt. Vernon 770-1321
Jim Lorang, Treasurer 25408 398th Ave, Mt. Vernon 770-0610
Jim Jorgensen, Clk 25197 398th Ave, Mt. Vernon 770-3631
236-5709
Kyle Baker, Supervisor 39463 Hwy 16, Mt. Vernon 236-5766
Kenny Hostler, Supervisor 39872 252nd St, Mt. Vernon 770-5704
Perry Township
Dave Henkel, Chairman 40621 249th St, Mitchell 770-6024
Sue Voeltz, Treas 41056 248th St, Mitchell 999-2781
Russ McCormick, Clerk 24579 411th Ave, Mitchell 770-2675
Floyd Morrison, Supervisor 24725 411th Ave, Mitchell 999-8949
Jerry Wright, Supervisor 24913 407th Ave, Mitchell 770-0084
Prosper Township
Bill Nebelsick, Chairman 25855 408th Ave, Mitchell 770-3074
Bruce Haines, Treas 25722 408th Ave, Mitchell 999-2043
Dave Hettinger, Clerk 40956 259th St, Mitchell 933-1640
Dustin Brummett, Supervisor 25839 E Enemy Creek Lp, Mitchell 770-7860
Robert Lee, Supervisor 25875 SD Hwy 37 354-1465
Rome Township
Kevin Fergen, Supervisor 26780 407th Ave, Dimock 770-1626
Paul Fergen, Treasurer 26607 412th Ave, Ethan 227-4463
999-4020
Annie Haag, Clerk 40840 267th St, Dimock 695-9472
Neal Bainbridge, Chairman 26382 406th Ave, Ethan 999-0274
Nick Weber, Supervisor 41067 267th St., Ethan 999-4486
Tobin Township
Todd Maeschen, Chairman 26641 402nd Ave, Ethan 999-5196
Linda Mueller, Treasurer 26315 405th Ave, Ethan 999-9945
Curtis Mueller, Clerk 26315 405th Ave, Ethan 999-1627
Shannon Klumb, Supervisor 26219 403rd Ave, Ethan 770-6119
Larry Neugebauer, Supervisor 26277 405th Ave, Ethan 770-5360
Union Township
Jeff Gerlach, Chairman 39412 259th St, Stickney 236-5724
999-1494
Ivan Bialas, Jr. Treas 26106 398th Ave. Mt. Vernon 770-2139
Chipp Gerlach, Clerk 25764 396th Ave, Mt. Vernon 770-3901
236-5229
Ryan Youngstrom, Supervisor 39955 260th St, Mt. Vernon 236-5239
999-8369
Ron Moller, Supervisor 500 Wildwood Ave, Mitchell 999-2860
996-0696

Contact Us

email

Davison County
200 East 4th Ave.
Mitchell, SD 57301